Appointments for fixtures on Sat 11-May-2019
Alcohol Think Again
Venue: Harrisdale Playing Fields StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Women - ARKs Vs.Perth Irish Curtin Uni 14:00 Round 3 Ok Broadbridge, Lee x x x x x x
Venue: Hartfield Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Women - Kalamunda Vs.Cottesloe 14:00 Round 3 Ok Marrable, Jason x x x x x x
Belt Up Colts
Venue: McGillivray Oval StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Colts - UWA Vs.Palmyra 12:00 Round 6 Ok Francis, Callum x x x x x O'Shea, Anthony
Venue: Pat O'Hara Reserve StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Colts - Perth Bayswater Vs.Wests Scarborough 12:30 Round 6 Ok Appleyard, Jeremy x x x x x x
Venue: Success Regional Sporting Facility StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Colts - Southern Lions Vs.Kalamunda 12:00 Round 6 Ok Anderson-Hainsworth, Lance x x x x x x
FMG Community Grade
Venue: Centenary Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Division 1 - Perth Irish A Vs.Cottesloe 13:50 Round 6 Ok Honer, Michael x x x x x Parbury, Philip
Division 1 - Perth Irish B Vs.Bunbury Barbarians 15:10 Round 6 Ok Xanthis, Pat x x x x x Parbury, Philip
Venue: HBF Arena Sportsplex StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Division 1 - Joondalup Vs.Associates 13:50 Round 6 Ok Davies, Brendan x x x x x x
Venue: Kingsway StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Division 1 - Wanneroo Vs.Palmyra 13:50 Round 6 Ok Roos, Johann x x x x x x
Venue: McGillivray Oval StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Division 1 - UWA Vs.Nedlands 13:50 Round 6 Ok O'Shea, Anthony x x x x x x
Venue: Pat O'Hara Reserve StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Division 1 - Perth Bayswater Vs.Swan Suburbs 13:50 Round 6 Ok Greaves, Jim x x x x x x
FMG Premier Grade
Venue: Harrisdale Playing Fields StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd ARKs Vs.Coastal Cavaliers 12:30 Round 6 Ok Hartmann, Todd x x x x x x
Senior Reserve ARKs Vs.Coastal Cavaliers 13:50 Round 6 Ok Eckhart, Brian x x x x x x
Senior Premier ARKs Vs.Coastal Cavaliers 15:30 Round 6 Ok Sunderland, Ian Eckhart, Brian Hartmann, Todd x x x x
Venue: Hartfield Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd Kalamunda Vs.Cottesloe 12:30 Round 6 Ok Soko, Joape x x x x x Popperwell, Sean
Senior Reserve Kalamunda Vs.Cottesloe 13:50 Round 6 Ok Galvin, Tama x x x x x Popperwell, Sean
Senior Premier Kalamunda Vs.Cottesloe 15:30 Round 6 Ok Sherriff, Mark Galvin, Tama Soko, Joape x x x x
Venue: HBF Arena Sportsplex StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd Joondalup Vs.Associates 12:30 Round 6 Ok Gowdy, Mike x x x x x Bryant, Gary
Senior Reserve Joondalup Vs.Associates 13:50 Round 6 Ok Van Loggerenberg, Matthew x x x x x Bryant, Gary
Senior Premier Joondalup Vs.Associates 15:30 Round 6 Ok Foster, Justin Van Loggerenberg, Matthew Davies, Brendan x x x x
Venue: Kingsway StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd Wanneroo Vs.Palmyra 12:30 Round 6 Ok Francis, Rod x x x x x x
Senior Reserve Wanneroo Vs.Palmyra 13:50 Round 6 Ok Forster-Jones, George x x x x x x
Senior Premier Wanneroo Vs.Palmyra 15:30 Round 6 Ok Pascoe, Tom Forster-Jones, George Francis, Rod x x x x
Venue: McGillivray Oval StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd UWA Vs.Nedlands 12:30 Round 6 Ok Willis, Justin x x x x x x
Senior Reserve UWA Vs.Nedlands 13:50 Round 6 Ok Miller, Hamish x x x x x x
Senior Premier UWA Vs.Nedlands 15:30 Round 6 Ok Burnett, Kyle Francis, Callum Willis, Justin x x x x
Venue: Pat O'Hara Reserve StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd Perth Bayswater Vs.Wests Scarborough 12:30 Round 6 Ok Crombie, Todd x x x x x Fitzgerald, Brendan
Senior Reserve Perth Bayswater Vs.Wests Scarborough 13:50 Round 6 Ok Thomas, Phil x x x x x x
Senior Premier Perth Bayswater Vs.Wests Scarborough 15:30 Round 6 Ok Neary, Nicholas Thomas, Phil Appleyard, Jeremy x x x Fitzgerald, Brendan
Venue: Success Regional Sporting Facility StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Senior 3rd Southern Lions Vs.Curtin Uni 12:30 Round 6 Ok Gatenby, James x x x x x x
Senior Reserve Southern Lions Vs.Curtin Uni 13:50 Round 6 Ok Putz, Madeline x x x x x x
Senior Premier Southern Lions Vs.Curtin Uni 15:30 Round 6 Ok Jackman, Bradley Putz, Madeline Gatenby, James x x x x
South West Competition
Venue: Dunsborough Playing Fields StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Opens - Dunsborough Dungbeetles Vs.Margaret River 14:00 Ok Gardner, Sion x x x x x x
WA PSA
Venue: Christ Church Grammar StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Schools Youth Christ Church Grammar Vs.Guildford Grammar 08:30 Round 2 Ok Short, Kim x x x x x x
Schools Shield Christ Church Grammar Vs.Guildford Grammar 09:45 Round 2 Ok Pumfrey, Jake x x x x x x
Schools 1st XV Christ Church Grammar Vs.Guildford Grammar 11:00 Round 2 Ok Kellam, Robert x x x x x x
Venue: Collins Oval StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Schools Youth Wesley College Vs.Aquinas College 08:30 Round 2 School to appoint x x x x x x x
Schools Shield Wesley College Vs.Aquinas College 08:45 Round 2 Ok Holt, Jack x x x x x x
Schools 1st XV Wesley College Vs.Aquinas College 10:00 Round 2 Ok Treacy, Brett x x x x x x
Venue: Scotch College StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Schools Youth Scotch College Vs.Trinity College 08:30 Round 2 Ok Honer, Michael x x x x x x
Schools Shield Scotch College Vs.Trinity College 09:45 Round 2 Ok Black, Freda x x x x x x
Schools 1st XV Scotch College Vs.Trinity College 11:00 Round 2 Ok Egan, Henry x x x x x x
RugbyWA Juniors
Venue: Curtin A StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 14 - Joondalup Blue Vs.Kalamunda 08:40 Round 2 Ok York, Shaun x x x x x O'Shea, Anthony
Under 14 - Joondalup White Vs.Wests Scarborough 09:40 Round 2 Forfeit (away) x x x x x x x
Venue: Curtin B StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 11 NA Mandurah Pirates Vs.Wests Scarborough 07:50 Round 2 Ok Tinley, Angus x x x x x Jackson, Keiran
Under 11 NA Palmyra Vs.Kalamunda 08:40 Round 2 Ok Mazarakis, Dimitri x x x x Short, Kim x
Under 11 NA Rockingham Vs.Joondalup Blue 09:30 Round 2 Ok Parkin, Ethan x x x x Short, Kim x
Under 13 - Mandurah Vs.North Coast 10:30 Round 2 Ok Smit, Mia x x x x x O'Shea, Anthony
Under 13 - Perth Bayswater Vs.Joondalup Blue 11:30 Round 2 Ok Schmidt, Erich x x x x x O'Shea, Anthony
Venue: Curtin C StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 12 - Swan Suburbs Vs.Kwinana Wolves 07:50 Round 2 Ok Stewart, Oliver x x x x x Mews, Brent
Under 12 - Joondalup Vs.ARKs 08:50 Round 2 Ok Christie, Maddie x x x x x x
Under 12 - Mandurah Vs.Wests Scarborough 09:50 Round 2 Ok Bolger, Maeve x x x x x x
Under 12 - Rockingham Renegades Vs.Associates 10:50 Round 2 Ok Groom, Chris x x x x x Jackson, Keiran
Under 12 - Perth Bayswater Vs.Ellenbrook 11:50 Round 2 Ok Cooper, Daniel x x x x x Mews, Brent
Venue: Curtin E StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 13 - Joondalup White Vs.Associates 10:30 Round 2 Ok Peters, Christopher x x x x x Mews, Brent
Under 13 - Rockingham Vs.Kalamunda 11:30 Round 2 Ok Skillen, Sean x x x x x Jackson, Keiran
Venue: Harrisdale Playing Fields StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 15 - Rockingham Mandurah Barbarians Vs.Palmyra 10:00 Round 2 Forfeit (home) x x x x x x x
Under 17 - ARKs Vs.Palmyra 11:00 Round 2 Ok Mostert, Pieter x x x x x x
Venue: Hartfield Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 15 - Kalamunda Vs.Nedlands 11:00 Round 2 Ok Jones, Ben x x x x x Popperwell, Sean
Venue: Hay Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 13 - Bunbury Bulls SW Spirit Vs.Wests Scarborough 11:00 Round 2 Ok x x x x x x x
Under 17 - Bunbury Bulls SW Spirit Vs.Joondalup Blue 12:00 Round 2 Ok x x x x x x x
Venue: Kingsway StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 11 NA Wanneroo White Vs.UWA 08:00 Round 2 Ok Thomson, Ben x x x x x Hilgendorf, Peter
Under 12 - Wanneroo Green Vs.UWA 08:50 Round 2 Ok Byrne, Conor x x x x x x
Under 11 NA Wanneroo Green Vs.ARKs 08:50 Round 2 Ok Tedge, Ryan x x x x x Hilgendorf, Peter
Under 14 - Wanneroo Vs.UWA 09:50 Round 2 Ok Reeve, Kieran x x x x x x
Under 13 - Wanneroo Green Vs.ARKs 09:50 Round 2 Ok Hughes, Tyron x x x x x x
Under 15 - Wanneroo Vs.Associates 10:00 Round 2 Ok Crabbe, Jordan x x x x x x
Under 17 - Wanneroo Vs.Kalamunda 11:00 Round 2 Ok Miller, Michael x x x x x x
Venue: Pat O'Hara Reserve StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 17 - Wests Scarborough Vs.Rockingham 10:30 Round 2 Ok Hilgendorf, Peter x x x x x x
Under 17 - Perth Bayswater Vs.Joondalup White 10:30 Round 2 Ok Barr, Kaleb x x x x x x
Venue: Sir Charles Court Reserve StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 11 NA Perth Bayswater Vs.Nedlands 08:40 Round 2 Ok Locke, Kalani x x x x x Kellam, Robert
Under 11 NA Cottesloe Vs.Joondalup White 08:40 Round 2 Ok x x x x x x x
Under 13 - Palmyra Vs.Cottesloe 09:30 Round 2 Forfeit (away) x x x x x x x
Under 12 - Nedlands Vs.Palmyra 09:30 Round 2 Ok Gregory, Thomas x x x x x Parbury, Philip
Under 14 - Palmyra Vs.Nedlands Tigers 10:30 Round 2 Ok Tuxworth, Rourke x x x x x Appleyard, Jeremy
Under 14 - Rockingham Vs.Ellenbrook Vipers 10:30 Round 2 Ok Ngatai, Enoka x x x x x Parbury, Philip
Venue: Success Regional Sporting Facility StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 11 NA Southern Lions Vs.North Coast 09:00 Round 2 Ok Bell, Mitchell x x x x x Holmes, Peter
Under 12 - Southern Lions Vs.North Coast 09:40 Round 2 Ok Phipps, Jacob x x x x x Holmes, Peter
Under 14 - Southern Lions Vs.Perth Bayswater 10:30 Round 2 Ok Norton, Ciaran x x x x x Holmes, Peter
Venue: Tompkins Park StatusReferee AR1 AR2 No4 No5 TMO Referee Coach
Under 15 - Palmyra Vs.Joondalup 11:20 Ok Stephenson, Thomas x x x x x x